SOLD LISTINGS
Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
1730 PARK RD NW, Washington, DC 20010
Single Family Home, Townhouse
6 Beds5 Baths4,922 SqFt
$ 2,500,000 $ 2,595,000 3.7%
MLS# DCDC2112170
Listed by Engel & Volkers Washington, DC

1644 HOBART ST NW, Washington, DC 20009
Townhouse
4 Beds3 Baths2,000 SqFt
$ 1,422,500 $ 1,375,000 3.5%
MLS# DCDC2187832
Listed by TTR Sotheby's International Realty

1418 VAN VALKENBURGH LN, Alexandria, VA 22301
Townhouse
3 Beds5 Baths3,759 SqFt
$ 1,360,000 $ 1,388,000 2.0%
MLS# VAAX2055336
Listed by TTR Sotheby's International Realty

1021 E RANDOLPH RD, Silver Spring, MD 20904
Single Family Home
6 Beds6 Baths5,147 SqFt
$ 1,165,000 $ 1,190,000 2.1%
MLS# MDMC2172798
Listed by Evergreen Properties

424 NEWTON PL NW, Washington, DC 20010
Townhouse
4 Beds4 Baths1,970 SqFt
$ 1,020,000 $ 1,054,000 3.2%
MLS# DCDC2115604
Listed by Formant Property Group, LLC

5214 42ND ST NW, Washington, DC 20015
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths1,500 SqFt
$ 980,000 $ 899,000 9.0%
MLS# DCDC491416
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty - Washington

410 5TH ST NE #16, Washington, DC 20002
Condo
2 Beds2 Baths1,203 SqFt
$ 794,900 $ 799,000 0.5%
MLS# DCDC2137362
Listed by TTR Sothebys International Realty

415 17TH ST NE #A, Washington, DC 20003
Condo
3 Beds4 Baths1,747 SqFt
$ 727,000 $ 734,900 1.1%
MLS# DCDC484788
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty - Washington

233 LONGFELLOW ST NW, Washington, DC 20011
Townhouse
4 Beds3 Baths2,000 SqFt
$ 718,500 $ 699,900 2.7%
MLS# DCDC427152
Listed by GreenLine Real Estate, LLC

803 VENICE DR, Silver Spring, MD 20904
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths1,840 SqFt
$ 710,000 $ 650,000 9.2%
MLS# MDMC2122584
Listed by Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

122 LONGFELLOW ST NW, Washington, DC 20011
Townhouse
4 Beds2 Baths1,806 SqFt
$ 700,000 $ 700,000
MLS# DCDC492876
Listed by Compass

507 P ST NW #1, Washington, DC 20001
Condo
3 Beds2 Baths1,422 SqFt
$ 670,000 $ 668,000 0.3%
MLS# DCDC2070160
Listed by GreenLine Real Estate, LLC

6612 PINEY BRANCH RD NW, Washington, DC 20012
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths1,944 SqFt
$ 650,000 $ 649,900
MLS# DCDC2009364
Listed by Samson Properties

254 15TH ST SE #3, Washington, DC 20003
Condo
2 Beds2 Baths858 SqFt
$ 565,000 $ 549,900 2.7%
MLS# DCDC480610
Listed by Compass

4813 8TH ST NE, Washington, DC 20017
Single Family Home, Townhouse
3 Beds2 Baths1,852 SqFt
$ 551,000 $ 499,900 10.2%
MLS# DCDC503400
Listed by Compass

4901 1ST ST NW #1, Washington, DC 20011
Condo
2 Beds2 Baths1,166 SqFt
$ 499,900 $ 499,900
MLS# DCDC2090324
Listed by Compass

1673 PARK RD NW #203, Washington, DC 20010
Condo
2 Beds1 Bath756 SqFt
$ 465,000 $ 460,000 1.1%
MLS# DCDC488310
Listed by GreenLine Real Estate, LLC

3977 ALABAMA AVE SE, Washington, DC 20020
Townhouse
3 Beds1 Bath1,498 SqFt
$ 455,000 $ 395,000 15.2%
MLS# DCDC2030516
Listed by KW Metro Center

7508 ASHBY LN #K, Alexandria, VA 22315
Condo
2 Beds2 Baths1,205 SqFt
$ 425,000 $ 425,000
MLS# VAFX2269440
Listed by Compass

1708 NEWTON ST NW #105, Washington, DC 20010
Condo
1 Bed1 Bath717 SqFt
$ 350,000 $ 350,000
MLS# DCDC482718
Listed by Compass

400 EVARTS ST NE #305, Washington, DC 20017
Condo
1 Bed1 Bath613 SqFt
$ 340,000 $ 345,000 1.4%
MLS# DCDC514300
Listed by GreenLine Real Estate, LLC

4800 GEORGIA AVE NW #402, Washington, DC 20011
Condo
1 Bed1 Bath688 SqFt
$ 325,000 $ 325,000
MLS# DCDC2142798
Listed by Engel & Volkers Washington, DC

400 EVARTS ST NE #305, Washington, DC 20017
Condo
1 Bed1 Bath613 SqFt
$ 318,080 $ 314,900 1.0%
MLS# DCDC441294
Listed by RLAH @properties

4116 AMES ST NE #14, Washington, DC 20019
Condo
2 Beds1 Bath712 SqFt
$ 165,000 $ 165,000
MLS# DCDC2036458
Listed by GreenLine Real Estate, LLC

See Less