2216 14th St NW, Washington, DC, 20009, USA
Dee has called the DC Metro area home for 25 years, giving her a deep appreciation for its vibrant communities and dynamic real estate market. With a background in banking and business ownership, she blends financial expertise with a personalized, client-first approach to ensure every transaction is seamless and successful.
Passionate about helping people find the right home, Dee works with first-time buyers, investors, and those relocating to the area, providing expert guidance every step of the way. Her hands-on experience with home renovations gives her clients a unique advantage, offering valuable insights into property value, smart upgrades, and market trends.
As a proud member of Engel & Völkers, a global company known for its white-glove service, Dee upholds the highest standards of integrity and professionalism. Whether you're buying or selling in DC, Maryland, or Virginia, she is dedicated to making your real estate journey smooth, stress-free, and rewarding.
Dee lives in Mount Pleasant, DC, with her family. When she’s not assisting clients, she enjoys exploring the city, volunteering in her community, traveling, and spending quality time with loved ones.
Past Transactions
- 3 Beds5 Baths3,759 SqFt1/53 53$1,360,000 $1,388,000 2.0%
- 2 Beds2 Baths1,205 SqFt1/27 27$425,000 $425,000
- 4 Beds3 Baths2,000 SqFt1/36 36$1,422,500 $1,375,000 3.5%
- 6 Beds6 Baths5,147 SqFt$1,165,000 $1,190,000 2.1%
- 2 Beds2 Baths1,203 SqFt1/32 32$794,900 $799,000 0.5%
- 4 Beds3 Baths1,840 SqFt1/32 32$710,000 $650,000 9.2%

luvismartinez23
abrahamdentamo
gordon price15